pay online      

ECE Course Structure

I YEAR I SEMESTER

S.NoCourse Titile
1English
2Mathematics-I
3Mathematical Methods
4Engineering Physics
5Engineering chemistry
6 Computer Programming
7Engineering Drawing
8Computer Programming Lab
9Engineering Physics/ Engineering
Chemistry Lab
10English Language Communication Skills
Lab
11IT Workshop / Engineering Workshop

II YEAR I SEMESTER

S.NoCourse Titile
1Mathematics-III
2Probability Theory & Stochastic Processes
3Switching Theory and Logic Design
4Electrical Circuits
5Eletronic Devies & Circuits
6Signals & Systems
7Eletronic Devices & Circuits Lab
8Basic Simulation Lab

II YEAR II SEMESTER

S.NoCourse Titile
1Principles of Electrical Engineering
2Electronic Circuits Analysis
3Pulse & Digital Circuits
4Environmental Science
5Electromagnetic Theory & Transmission lines
6Digital Design using Verilog HDL
7Electrical Technology Lab
8Electronics circuits and pulse circuits lab

III YEAR I SEMESTER

S.NoCourse Titile
1Control Systems Engineering
2Computer Organization and Operating Systems
3Antennas & Wave Propagation
4Electronic Measurements & Instrumentation
5Analog Communications
6Linear and Digital IC Applications
7Analog Communications Lab
8IC Applications and HDL Simulation Lab

III YEAR II SEMESTER

S.NoCourse Titile
1Managerial Economics & Financial Analysis
2Human Values and Professional Ethics
3Disaster Management
4Intellectual Property Rights
5Digital Communications
6VLSI Design
7Microprocessors & Microcontroller
8Digital Signal Processing
9Microprocessors & Microcontroller Lab
10Digital Signal Processing Lab

IV YEAR I SEMESTER

S.NoCourse Titile
1Management Science
2Microwave Engineering
3Computer Networks
4Cellular and Mobile Communications
Elective-I
5Digital Image Processing
6Multimedia and Signal Coding
7Object Oriented programming through Java
Elective-II
8Television Engineering
94 Optical Communication
10Embedded System Design
11Advance Communication skills Lab
12Microwave Engineering and Digital Communications Lab

IV YEAR II SEMESTER

S.NoCourse Titile
Elective-III
1Satellite Communications
2Biomedical Instrumentation
3Artificial Neural Networks
Elective-IV
4Telecommunication Switching System and Networks
5Radar Systems
6Network security
Elective-V
7Wireless Communications and Networks
8Digital Signal Processor and Architectures
9RF Circuit Design
10Industry Oriented Mini Project
11Seminar
12Major Project
13Comprehensive Viva

IV Year I Semester

S.NoCourse Titile
1Management Science
2VLSI Design
3Microwave Engineering
4Computer Networks
5Elective-I
6EMI/EMC
7DSP Processor and Architecture
8Telecommunication Switching Systems
9Digital Image Processing
10Elective-II
11Optical Communication
12Embedded System
13Television Engineering
14Multimedia Signal Coding
15E-CAD & VLSI Lab
16Microwave Engineering and Digital Communications Lab

IV Year II Semester

S.NoCourse Titile
1Elective-III
2Cellular and mobile communications
3Satellite Communications
4Bio Medical Instruments
5Artificial Neural Networks
6Elective-IV
7Internetworking
8Radar System
9Spread Spectrum Communication
10Network Security
11Elective-II
12RF Circuit Design
13Wireless Communication & Networks
14Digital Design Through Verilog HDL
15Pattern Recognition
16Industry Oriented Mini Project
17Seminar
18Major Project
19Comprehensive Viva

+ R13

I YEAR I SEMESTER

S.NoCourse Titile
1English
2Mathematics-I
3Mathematical Methods
4Engineering Physics
5Engineering chemistry
6 Computer Programming
7Engineering Drawing
8Computer Programming Lab
9Engineering Physics/ Engineering
Chemistry Lab
10English Language Communication Skills
Lab
11IT Workshop / Engineering Workshop

II YEAR I SEMESTER

S.NoCourse Titile
1Mathematics-III
2Probability Theory & Stochastic Processes
3Switching Theory and Logic Design
4Electrical Circuits
5Eletronic Devies & Circuits
6Signals & Systems
7Eletronic Devices & Circuits Lab
8Basic Simulation Lab

II YEAR II SEMESTER

S.NoCourse Titile
1Principles of Electrical Engineering
2Electronic Circuits Analysis
3Pulse & Digital Circuits
4Environmental Science
5Electromagnetic Theory & Transmission lines
6Digital Design using Verilog HDL
7Electrical Technology Lab
8Electronics circuits and pulse circuits lab

III YEAR I SEMESTER

S.NoCourse Titile
1Control Systems Engineering
2Computer Organization and Operating Systems
3Antennas & Wave Propagation
4Electronic Measurements & Instrumentation
5Analog Communications
6Linear and Digital IC Applications
7Analog Communications Lab
8IC Applications and HDL Simulation Lab

III YEAR II SEMESTER

S.NoCourse Titile
1Managerial Economics & Financial Analysis
2Human Values and Professional Ethics
3Disaster Management
4Intellectual Property Rights
5Digital Communications
6VLSI Design
7Microprocessors & Microcontroller
8Digital Signal Processing
9Microprocessors & Microcontroller Lab
10Digital Signal Processing Lab

IV YEAR I SEMESTER

S.NoCourse Titile
1Management Science
2Microwave Engineering
3Computer Networks
4Cellular and Mobile Communications
Elective-I
5Digital Image Processing
6Multimedia and Signal Coding
7Object Oriented programming through Java
Elective-II
8Television Engineering
94 Optical Communication
10Embedded System Design
11Advance Communication skills Lab
12Microwave Engineering and Digital Communications Lab

IV YEAR II SEMESTER

S.NoCourse Titile
Elective-III
1Satellite Communications
2Biomedical Instrumentation
3Artificial Neural Networks
Elective-IV
4Telecommunication Switching System and Networks
5Radar Systems
6Network security
Elective-V
7Wireless Communications and Networks
8Digital Signal Processor and Architectures
9RF Circuit Design
10Industry Oriented Mini Project
11Seminar
12Major Project
13Comprehensive Viva

+ R09

IV Year I Semester

S.NoCourse Titile
1Management Science
2VLSI Design
3Microwave Engineering
4Computer Networks
5Elective-I
6EMI/EMC
7DSP Processor and Architecture
8Telecommunication Switching Systems
9Digital Image Processing
10Elective-II
11Optical Communication
12Embedded System
13Television Engineering
14Multimedia Signal Coding
15E-CAD & VLSI Lab
16Microwave Engineering and Digital Communications Lab

IV Year II Semester

S.NoCourse Titile
1Elective-III
2Cellular and mobile communications
3Satellite Communications
4Bio Medical Instruments
5Artificial Neural Networks
6Elective-IV
7Internetworking
8Radar System
9Spread Spectrum Communication
10Network Security
11Elective-II
12RF Circuit Design
13Wireless Communication & Networks
14Digital Design Through Verilog HDL
15Pattern Recognition
16Industry Oriented Mini Project
17Seminar
18Major Project
19Comprehensive Viva

VBIT TV
VBIT TV5
VBIT TV2
VBIT TV
VBIT TV4
VBIT TV1
620
169
178
186
196
205
236
329
427
521 (1)
521
620
717
816
913
1012
1118
1215
1314
1412
Counselling Code

VBIT new COUNSELLING CODE
Hostel Facility is available both for Boys and Girls inside the college campus.Read More
+
Virtual Tour