pay online      

Value Added Training Courses

VALUE ADDED PROGRAMMES

shadow-3

Training Activities 2016-17 I & II Semester

i) “Campus Recruitment Training For all IV B.Tech

CRT SESSION PLAN FOR III B.TECH 2017 PASSING OUT BATCH

SOFTSKILLS SESSION WISE SUBJECTS FOR III-B.TECH

CODESno.Session DetailsDuration
S-11Positive Attitude2hrs
S-22Good Communication Skills6hrs
S-33Time Management Abilities2hrs
S-44Problem Solving Skills4hrs
S-55Acting as a Team Leader4hrs
S-66Interpersonal Relations6hrs
S-77Self Confidence2hrs
S-88Ability to Accept and Learn from Criticism2hrs
S-99Flexibity and Adaptability2hrs
S-1010stress Management2hrs
S-1111Strong Work ethics2hrs
S-1212Email etiquette2hrs
S-1313Resume writing2hrs
S-1414Public Speaking6hrs
S-1515Working on Accent4hrs
S-1616Group Discussions and Personal Interviews12hrs
QA, ARA, VA & WORKSHOP FOR III-B.TECH - 2017 PASSING OUT BATCH - CRT TRAINING
CODETITLESession DescriptionDuration
Quantitative Ability
QA-1QA-1Data Interpretation, Data Sufficiency2 Hour
QA-2QA-2RPV, Averages, Alligation, Mix & Sol2 Hour
QA-3QA-3Percentages, Profit, Loss, Discount, SI & CI2 Hour
QA-4QA-4Time Speed Distance2 Hour
QA-4AQA-4ATme & Work, Pipes & Cisterns2 Hour
QA-5QA-5Geometry & Mensuration3 Hour
QA-6QA-6Permutation, Combination2 Hour
QA-6AQA-6AProbability3 Hour
QA-PATQA-PATProgressive Assessment Test-Administration2 Hour
Analytical Reasoning Ability
AR-1AR-1Number and Letter series, analogies, odd-man out, coding & decoding 2 Hour
AR-2AR-2Syllogisms (Deductive Logic), Consistencies (Logical Connectives)2 Hour
AR-3AR-3Analytical Puzzles2 Hour
AR-4AR-4Clocks, Blood Relations, Binary Logic & Direction Sense2 Hour
AR-5AR-5Cubes & Venn-Diagrams, Calendars2 Hour
Verbal Ability
EU-1EU-1Vocab Basics2 Hours
EU-2EU-2Vocab Exercise & Practice4 Hours
EU-3EU-3Grammar Basics4 Hours
EU-4EU-4Para-Jumbles, Critical Reasoning, 4 Hours
EU-5EU-5Reading Comprehension,4 Hours
EU - PATEU - PATProgressive Assessment Test-Administration2 Hour
Workshops
WS-1WS-1Arthimetic2 Hours
WS-2WS-2Data Interpretation2 Hours
WS-3WS-3Reading Comprehension2 Hours
WS-4WS-4Para Jumbles2 Hours
WS-5WS-5Puzzles2 Hours
M–Miscellaneous QA–Quantitative Ability EU–English Usage
CP–Communication Program AR - Analytical Reasoning
Soft Skills Modules
SessionSession DetailsDuration
1Positive Attitude2hrs
2Good Communication Skills6hrs
3Time Management Abilities2hrs
4Problem Solving Skills4hrs
5Acting as a Team Leader4hrs
6Interpersonal Relations6hrs
7Self Confidence2hrs
8Ability to Accept and Learn from Criticism2hrs
9Flexibity and Adaptability2hrs
10stress Management2hrs
11Strong Work ethics2hrs
12Email etiquette2hrs
13Resume writing2hrs
14Public Speaking6hrs
15Working on Accent4hrs
16Group Discussions and Personal Interviews12hrs
ii) ” SAP Training on ABAP & MM modules”

SAP Student Academy Program

  • As the market leader in enterprise application software, SAP is at the center of today’s business and technology revolution. Our innovations enable more than 291,000 customers worldwide to work together more efficiently and use business insight more effectively.
  • SAP helps organizations of all sizes and industries overcome the complexities that plague our businesses, our jobs, and our lives.
  • With Run Simple as our operating principle, SAP’s nearly 75,000 employees focus on a singular purpose that inspires us every day: To help the world run better and improve people’s lives.
  • SAP values the essential role of higher education in advancing the future of information technology and business strategy. Since the company’s founding in 1972, SAP has supported leading universities in reaching their goals in teaching and research. It may be noted that the SAP Education has come to Telangana, through TASK to help the students to make them industry ready.
  • Students belonging to Engineering, MCA as well as MBA groups can take the benefit of SAP courses.
  • As the part of SAP Education – Student Academy Program, we are planning to introduce on various courses to the Pre final year / Final Year of Engineering, MCA and MBA students.
  • This program would provide training through on line sessions from training sites as well as class room sessions by their respective faculty.
  • The training for the college faculty would be conducted by Trainers from SAP through TASK.

Outcome of SAP Employability Program

  • Address the rapid industrial growth demands of the state

  • Bridging the Academics – Industry gap

  • Create a sustainable and financially independent workforce in the state

  • Build Knowledge based Economy with cost effective program from World’s best IT Company

sap flow chartList of participating students for SAP Student Academy Program

     
S.NoHT NumberNameBranchModule
114P65A0103KATHAVATH RAJITHACIVILMM
215P68A0101SAKA SWAPNA PRIYACIVILMM
314P65A0101GADE KAVYACIVILMM
413P61A0113MALLIPEDDI CHARITHACIVILMM
513P61A0118G HAREESHCIVILMM
613P61A0119KARNATHAM HARISH KUMARCIVILMM
713P61A0120MOHAMMAD JAVEEDCIVILMM
813P61A0121BALAGOLA JAYA CHANDRA KUMARCIVILMM
913P61A0122AKAVARAM JYOTHICIVILMM
1013P61A0124WUNDAVALLI KOUSALYACIVILMM
1113P61A0129RENIKUNTA MANASACIVILMM
1213P61A0131RAMANA MANJREKAR REDDYCIVILMM
1313P61A0133KUMMARA MOHANCIVILMM
1413P61A0134GUMMIDIPUDI MUNISWARICIVILMM
1513P61A0136CHINTA NAGENDRA SAI MURAHARICIVILMM
1613P61A0138B NAVEEN KUMARCIVILMM
1713P61A0140N NIRANJANCIVILMM
1813P61A0147BACCHU PRAVEEN KUMARCIVILMM
1913P61A0165MADAVI SHILPALATHACIVILMM
2013P61A0168KUMMARI SOUJANYACIVILMM
2113P61A0176KOMMU VAMSHICIVILMM
2213P61A0213K DHARANI KUMAREEEABAP
2313P61A0226VAJAPEYAJULA S S S PAVAN KUMAREEEABAP
2413P61A0235KARRE RAJ KIRANEEEABAP
2513P61A0242S RAMYAEEEABAP
2613P61A0249MACHHA SAI PRASADEEEABAP
2713P61A0254MERUGU SHIVA KUMAREEEABAP
2813P61A0262PITTALA SRIKANTHEEEABAP
2913P61A0264KONA SRIKAR REDDYEEEABAP
3013P61A0272A V SAI KUMAREEEABAP
3113P61A0277BACHU VENKATESHEEEABAP
3213P61A0281KOLLI VINAY KUMAREEEABAP
3313P61A0284MEDCHALAM DEEPA SRIEEEABAP
3413P61A0306ANANT SHAH NMEMM
3514P65A0304NAMALA SATYA ANVESHMEMM
3613P61A0308PERAVENI ARUNKUMARMEMM
3713P61A0310GUDURU CHANDRA SHEKAR REDDYMEMM
3813P61A0351S RAMI REDDYMEMM
3913P61A0352NARAALA RANJITH KUMAR YADAVMEMM
4013P61A0356EMMADOJU SAIKIRANMEMM
4113P61A0364SHAIK SHERALIMEMM
4213P61A0373KAPPALA SRIKANTHMEMM
4313P61A0374KAVETI SRIKANTHMEMM
4413P61A0375VOLIGA SRIKANTHMEMM
4513P61A0377ERRA SUNILMEMM
4613P61A0379VATTIVELLA SURESHREDDYMEMM
4713P61A0381VORUGANTI VAMSHI KIRAN GOUDMEMM
4813P61A0384D VENKATA RAMANA KUMARMEMM
4913P61A0385THOTA VENKATESHMEMM
5013P61A0386DANAPANENI VENKATESHWAR RAOMEMM
5113P61A0388KAIRAMKONDA VISHALMEMM
5213P61A0392KASOJU ASHISHMEMM
5313P61A0403SIRIKONDA ACHYUTHECEABAP
5413P61A0404KANUKULA AKHIL KUMAR REDDYECEABAP
5513P61A0427KOMATIREDDY DHEERAJREDDYECEABAP
5613P61A0432K HARSHIT SAIECEABAP
5713P61A0434VALIVETI JAYARAMECEABAP
5813P61A0443KRISHNA SIVA RAMANECEABAP
5913P61A0445MANGALARAPU LAXMIKANTH REDDYECEABAP
6013P61A0473KOTAMRAJU PALLAVIECEABAP
6113P61A0476PRANATHI BHRIGUBANDAECEABAP
6213P61A0477GADHAGONI PRASHANTH GOUDECEABAP
6313P61A0494NANGUNURI RAMYAECEABAP
6413P61A0495DUGGIRALA RATNAKAR PARASARA SARMAECEABAP
6513P61A0496M RAVI KUMARECEABAP
6613P61A0498SHINDE REVATHIECEABAP
6713P61A04A0BEERUKULA SAHITHIECEABAP
6813P61A04A2KALA SAI KIRANECEABAP
6913P61A04A3BIJJA SAIKISHOREECEABAP
7013P61A04A5MADHAGONI SAI KUMAR GOUDECEABAP
7113P61A04A6KAKARLA SAI PRANITHECEABAP
7213P61A04A8PILLA SAI SNIGDHAECEABAP
7313P61A04A9T SAI SNIGDHAECEABAP
7413P61A04B0LOLLA SAI SUDARSANECEABAP
7513P61A04B1PAMMI SAI VIJAYA BHASKARECEABAP
7613P61A04B3SILEVERU SANDHYA RANIECEABAP
7713P61A04B6KALI SATYAECEABAP
7813P61A04C2P SHESHADRIECEABAP
7913P61A04C5G SHRAVAN KUMARECEABAP
8013P61A04D0SHAIK SONIYA BEGAMECEABAP
8113P61A04D5DARMAJI SREELEKHAECEABAP
8213P61A04F1T SUPRIYAECEABAP
8313P61A04G0PANJALA VAISHNAVIECEABAP
8413P61A04H2GUMMADAPU VIJITHAECEABAP
8513P61A04H7PABBATHI VINUSHAECEABAP
8613P61A04H8KALYAN VISHALECEABAP
8713P61A04I2VANGALA YESHWANTHECEABAP
8814P65A0502JANGAM VEERESHCSEABAP
8912P61A0522BALLANKALA CHANDRA SHEKARCSEABAP
9013P61A0501LALLAPATI ABHILASH REDDYCSEABAP
9113P61A0505GUNDAM AKHILACSEABAP
9213P61A0506PANDRA AKHILACSEABAP
9313P61A0507SHRIRAME AMANICSEABAP
9413P61A0510SANKU APOORVA KAMALCSEABAP
9513P61A0519KASAM DIVYA SREECSEABAP
9613P61A0520BOMBOTTULA GANGARAJUCSEABAP
9713P61A0526PRATHIPATI JACOB PRASHANTHCSEABAP
9813P61A0527INREDDY JITHIN REDDYCSEABAP
9913P61A0528AYYALASOMAYAJULA JYOTHI PAVANICSEABAP
10013P61A0534GADDAM LAKSHMISRUTHICSEABAP
10113P61A0539D MANASACSEABAP
10213P61A0542JOGINPALLY MANISHACSEABAP
10313P61A0543REVALLI MANISHACSEABAP
10413P61A0545DODLA MEGHANA PRANATHICSEABAP
10513P61A0547KAMMARI MOUNIKACSEABAP
10613P61A0553CHANDA NIROSHACSEABAP
10713P61A0556PANDUGALA PRANITHACSEABAP
10813P61A0558PENTAPURI PRAVEEN KUMAR REDDYCSEABAP
10913P61A0572PERUMALLA SAI NARESHCSEABAP
11013P61A0573YALAVARTHY SAI PRATHIBHA NAIDUCSEABAP
11113P61A0574M SAI ROHIT MURTHYCSEABAP
11213P61A0577KASAM SAI THEJACSEABAP
11313P61A0580ARRA SAISURAJCSEABAP
11413P61A0588BINGI SHANTHICSEABAP
11513P61A0593DENDUKURI SRI LALITHACSEABAP
11613P61A0597V SRINIVASCSEABAP
11713P61A05A8VARUN JAYANT SHAHCSEABAP
11813P61A05B0DAVULURI VENKATESHCSEABAP
11913P61A05B1P VISHALCSEABAP
12011P61A1222MANIKANTH REDDY JULAKANTIITABAP
12113P61A1202DUDDUKURI AKHILAITABAP
12213P61A1204MICHAEL ARANTXITABAP
12313P61A1207BOMMA BHAVANAITABAP
12413P61A1212KASARLA KAVYAITABAP
12513P61A1213GUDUPUDI KOUSHIKITABAP
12613P61A1216ALIMINETI MAMATHAITABAP
12713P61A1217TALLA NAGA DURGA PRASADITABAP
12813P61A1218THAZHATHETHIL NIKHIL SURESHITABAP
12913P61A1223SAHITHYA GANDIKOTAITABAP
13013P61A1224DEVABHAKTUNI SAI CHAITANYAITABAP
13113P61A1225GONUGUNTLA SAI TEJAITABAP
13213P61A1229GAVALLA SRUJANA YADAVITABAP
13313P61A1230NANDANAM SUSHANSAITABAP
13413P61A1232GOURU VIVEKITABAP
13513P61A1233VOORE YASHWANTH KUMARITABAP
iv) IoT Training for III B.Tech students”

iMake: IoT MakerSpace

  • To describe them simply, makerspaces are community centers! Combine that with hardware & software resources, community, and education for the purposes of enabling community members to design, prototype and create products that wouldn’t be possible to create with the resources available to individuals working alone.

  • They are a fairly new phenomenon, but are beginning to produce outcomes with significant impacts.

  • IoT : Maker Space has been conceived with a vision to open all vistas of learning, imbibe a culture of exploring, probing and experimenting to transform the student force into Industry ready workforce – Thought Leaders / Innovators / Entrepreneurs”

  • The focus on product development and startups is very crucial in the overall growth of IT industry and a significant number of jobs are going to be created in this space. In a bid to seize this opportunity and bring exposure to the student community, HYSEA and TASK have conceptualized establishing Maker Space on campus.

  • It could not have come at a more opportune time when the topic of skill development, innovation and entrepreneurship is resonating across the country.

  • The outcome of EXCITE-2015 and Hacker Summit have been very encouraging and students and colleges have shown a lot of interest in taking the ideas and products much further.

  • The Maker Space initiative will enable this; a fully equipped lab where students can use the inventory and create product prototypes and innovative solutions.

  • An enabling environment with right mentoring and rekindling aspirations amongst the students can do the magic!!!

Programme Structure

  • A mere establishment of Maker Space in itself does not guarantee the onset of a culture of Innovation/entrepreneurship.

  • A stage wise approach has been conceived and a standard set of activities have been identified to be conducted as part of the Makerspace in a hub and spoke model where some of the activities will be conducted in a centralized place like Hyderabad (HuB) and most of the activities will be conducted on college campus (Spokes).

  • The complete programme is broadly divided into three phases as described below:

Phase 1: Maker Space Structured Activities

  • The Phase 1 of Maker Space initiative includes a series of activities listed below which will be conducted primarily on college campus. In addition, there will be some centralized activities as well.

Jigyasa – The Exploration Phase

  • In most cases, participants need inputs on the approach to identify problem/opportunity and present it in a structured manner.

  • It also helps in learning how to be focused on a specific issue than trying to solve all the things in one attempt.

  • The whole objective of this phase is to help them refine their approach towards Ideation.

  • This activity shall end with an Idea contest.

Abhyasa – The Learning Phase

  • Technology Workshops on IoT/Android, product engineering, Innovation, Design and other allied areas will be conducted to build the required skillset amongst participants.

  • More importantly, their approach to learning has to change to a more rapid and self- learning approach.

  • The concepts learnt in these workshops will be backed up with assignments, projects and assessment in every semester.

Sadhana – The Building Phase

  • Once the participants are good at identifying problems/opportunities and familiar with technology, there is no stopping from building solutions.

  • Hackathons will be conducted in every semester with proper check points to challenge the participants and give them an opportunity to show their porotypes.

  • A detailed feedback will be provided at the end of these hackathons.

  • A lot of learning can happen by a critical analysis/feedback of what they built.

Ananda – The Showcasing Phase

  • A mega hackathon with participation from winners of college level hackathons will be conducted as a centralized event.

  • This will also serve as a platform to showcase the activities completed conducted on campus.

  • The participants will have an opportunity to interact with Industry Mentors and share and learn from each other’s experiences.

Phase 2: Summer Workshop – EXCITE

  • The winners and proactive participants from the campus activities like Ideathons and Hackathons will be given an opportunity to participate in EXCITE.

  • The remaining participants who cannot be accommodated in EXCITE will be grouped together in a nodal center and a one month workshop on the lines of EXCITE will be conducted.

Phase 3 – Internship and Placement Drives

  • HYSEA & TASK will conduct exclusive placement drives for the participants of Maker Space initiative with a focus on product development companies and startups.

    List of students participating for IoT Makerspace Program

    Sno.BranchRoll No.Name
    1EEE13P61A0213K.DHARANI KUMAR
    2ECE13P61A0478K.PRASHANTH
    3CSE13P61A0567SAHITHI B
    4IT13P61A1229G.SRUJANA
    5ECE13P61A0467K.NAVEEN
    6ECE13P61A0470B.NIKITHA
    7CSE13P61A0532L H N S SAI CHARAN Y
    8CSE13P61A0588SHANTHI B
    9EEE13P61A0242S.RAMYA
    10ECE13P61A0487T.RAJASHEKAR
    11CSE13P61A0514BHARATH CHANDRA T
    12CSE13P61A0548NAGA SAI KUMAR G
    13EEE13P61A0259A.SOWMYA
    14ECE13P61A04H6M.VINOD KUMAR REDDY
    15CSE13P61A0524HIMA BINDU
    16CSE13P61A0530KARTHIK
    17EEE13P61A0221BANDARI MAHESH
    18ECE13P61A0480V.PRATHIMA DEVI
    19CSE13P61A0519DIVYA SRI
    20CSE13P61A0538K.MAHESH
    21EEE13P61A0261A.SRIKANTH
    22ECE13P61A04H7P.VINUSHA
    23CSE13P61A05B4S SAI YASHWANTH
    24IT13P61A1212K.KAVYA
    25EEE13P61A0283A.VYSHNAVI
    26ECE13P61A04C3K.SHIVA KUMAR
    27CSE13P61A0592SONIA NAGIREDLA
    28IT13P61A1217TALLA NAGA DURGA PRASAD
    29EEE13P61A0214GOVARDHAN REDDY G
    30ECE13P61A04F3K.SUVARNA
    31CSE13P61A0570SAI DEEPTHI
    32CSE13P61A05B2P VISHNU VARDHAN REDDY
    33EEE13P61A0258B.SOWJANYA
    34ECE13P61A0446P.LAVANYA SRI
    35CSE13P61A0579K SAI RAM
    36IT13P61A1201AISHWARYA MALANI
    37ECE13P61A0472K.NITHYA
    38ECE13P61A04G0VAISHNAVI PANJALA
    39CSE13P61A0577SAI THEJA K
    40IT13P61A1202D.AKHILA
    41ECE13P61A04F1T.SUPRIYA
    42ECE13P61A04G3N.VANIDEVI
    43CSE13P61A0573SAI PRATHIBHA
    44CSE13P61A05A8VARUN SHAH
    45ECE13P61A04D1E.SRAVANI
    46ECE13P61A04G2I VAMSI KRISHNA REDDY
    47CSE13P61A0513BALAGANGADHAR REDDY
    48IT13P61A1230N.SUSHANSA
iot hackathon

IoT Hackathon@VBIT

v)   ISB Training for III B.Tech students”

SB-TEP Overview

  • Technology Entrepreneurship Programme (TEP) is a semi virtual programme offered by the Indian School of Business (ISB), tailored specifically to motivate and generate interest in entrepreneurship among 3rd and 4th year engineering students.

  • ISB has partnered with Telangana Academy for Skill and Knowledge (TASK) and the Institute for Electronic Governance (IEG). Andhra Pradesh to offer this programme in these two states

  • TEP aims to foster entrepreneurship by guiding engineering students in creating technology enabled products and services.

  • Additionally, the programme helps improve their communication, teamwork and problem-solving and decision-making abilities

TEP has three primary goals at its core:

  • To promote technology entrepreneurship as a viable career option and nurture the culture of entrepreneurship in the region.

  • Link entrepreneurial and innovative behavior to educational and career pathways.

  • To provide an environment/experience for engineering students to create investable technology based start-ups.

  • Certificates of completion are awarded to the students at end of year two on completion of the programme, which includes successful completion of coursework as well as Idea to Market.
  • Qualified students will be certified by ISB-TEP for Technology Entrepreneurship Programme.
isb
  • ISB’s team of facilitators, along with mentors from the fields of technology and design, conducted a series of Design Thinking Workshops, for enrolled colleges across Telangana and Andhra Pradesh.

  • Through lively presentations and hands-on exercises over the course of two days, students were introduced to the various stages of the Design Thinking process.

  • They used the design thinking methodologies to solve an everyday problem and came up with innovative prototypes to demonstrate their ideas.

    TEP Design Challenge Prototyping Bootcamp

    October 9 – 11, 2015 (ISB), September 19 – 21, 2015 (BITS Hyderabad)

    • The Design Challenge Prototyping Bootcamp was conducted in three-day sessions at the ISB campus and at BITS, Hyderabad.

    • Of the 70 teams that participated in the Design Challenge, 21 shortlisted finalist teams took part in the bootcamp.

    • These teams were mentored by industry and academic experts on aspects of technology, design and entrepreneurship, in order to refine their products further.

    Design Thinking Workshops

    August – October 2015

  • SB’s team of facilitators, along with mentors from the fields of technology and design, conducted a series of Design Thinking Workshops, for enrolled colleges across Telangana and Andhra Pradesh.

  • Through lively presentations and hands-on exercises over the course of two days, students were introduced to the various stages of the Design Thinking process.

  • They used the design thinking methodologies to solve an everyday problem and came up with innovative prototypes to demonstrate their ideas.

    List of students participating for ISB – TEP

Sno.BRANCHRollNo.Name
1CE14P61A0109DASARI ASHA CHOWDARY
2CE14P61A0127MEKALA MECHONA EVANS
3CE14P61A0150SAI TEJASWINI GADDAM
4CE14P61A0176VIJAY SIMHA REDDY
5EEE14P61A0259SRI KANTH NAKKA
6ME14P61A0382JALDA SRIKARAN
7ME14P61A0384BOLLAMAN SURESH
8ME14P61A0390MUKKERA VAMSHI
9ME14P61A0396TADIKONDA VINAYMANI BHUSHANKASHYAP
10ME14P61A03A0THIMMAPURAM KUMAR VISHAL
11ECE14P61A0463BHAMIDIPATI LAXMI SAHITYA
12ECE14P61A0475MONICA RAVIPATI
13ECE14P61A0480MURALI MANOHAR
14ECE14P61A0481NAGARAJ KOKKONDA
15ECE14P61A0488K NIKITH
16ECE14P61A0492PAVANI VSV LOLLA
17ECE14P61A0493PHANI SASIDHAR
18ECE14P61A04A5PRUDVIRAJ PERALA
19ECE14P61A04B2RAMADUGU RAJU
20ECE14P61A04B6RAVI KIRAN
21ECE14P61A04B7ANKAM RISHITHA
22ECE14P61A04B8NUKALA REDDY ROHIT
23ECE14P61A04J8GUTTULA VASANTHA MADHURI
24ECE14P61A04K1NUNNA VENKATASAI KUMAR
25CSE14P61A0509EDULAKANTI AKHILA REDDY
26CSE14P61A0510AKRUTHI GANJI
27CSE14P61A0523PULIGILLA GUPTA ARPITA
28CSE14P61A0535DASARI DEEPIKA
29CSE14P61A0536K DEEPTHIKA
30CSE14P61A0537DASARI DHANUSH YADAV
31CSE14P61A0547GANGANNAGARI HARSHITH REDDY
32CSE14P61A0548CHIMMULA REDDY HARSHITHA
33CSE14P61A0558KEERTHANA SAILAKSHMI KOLAPALLI
34CSE14P61A0560P KEVIN
35CSE14P61A0574MALIPEDDI REDDY MANISHA
36CSE14P61A0575MANOJ KUMAR
37CSE14P61A0588CHOUTI NAVEEN KUMAR
38CSE14P61A0594MAMIDALA NEERAJA
39CSE14P61A0596MOHAMMED NIKHIL
40CSE14P61A0599ALETI NISHANTH REDDY
41CSE14P61A05A4SOLLETI PRASAD CHARY
42CSE14P61A05A8PANNALA REDDY PRAVALIKA
43CSE14P61A05A9EMANI PRAVALLIKA
44CSE14P61A05D3BOPPANI SAHANA RAO
45CSE14P61A05F1SAI PRASANNA THIRUVAIPATI
46CSE14P61A05F2REBELLI SAI RASHMI
47CSE14P61A05G6SHEETAL REDDY THADURU
48CSE14P61A05K5S MADHURI VEENA
49IT14P61A1221RASHMI LINGERKAR
50IT14P61A1231PAKKEERU REDDY SANTHOSHINI
51IT14P61A1237SRUJANA SURAVAJHALA
52CE15P65A0109NAVYATHA BITLA
53ECE14P61A0485ANNUMOLU NAVEEN
54ECE14P61A0404ABITHA MARY MATHEW
55ECE14P61A0406ANDE AISHWARYA
56EEE14P61A0235PRATHIBHA REDDY CHADA
57ECE14P61A0456KAVYA DOMAKONDA
58ECE14P61A0408AKHILA CHERUKUPALII REDDY
59IT14P61A1229SAI EAMANI SUJEETH
60EEE14P61A0213BHARGAVI VANAM
61EEE14P61A0219JAYASHRI PENDELA

VALUE ADDED PROGRAMMES

shadow-3

TRAINING COURSES 2015-16 SEM-II

ATMEL Projects

TRAINING COURSES 2015-16 SEM-I

TRAINING COURSES 2014-15 SEM-II

B.Tech

CRT & Soft Skills Training for all III yr. students

TRAINING COURSES 2014-15 SEM-I

B.Tech

IT  – Finishing School

IV yr All branches

Campus Recruitment Training classes

II yr All branches

“Prerana”- Personality Development classes

III yr CSE & IT branches

Android and Java Application

  • Syllabus

TRAINING COURSES 2013-14 SEM-II

For IIIyr (B.Tech)For IIyr  (B.Tech)Content
Communication SkillsCommunication SkillsCourse Content
Soft skillsSoft SkillsProfile of Mentors
Aptitude and Logical Reasoning Incubation Centre - EEE, ECEPhotos
Incubation Centre  - EEE, ECE, MECH Centre of Excellence - CSE, ITParticipants II year
Centre of Excellence - CSE, ITParticipants III year
Schedule

TRAINING COURSES 2013-14 SEM-I

For IIIyr (B.Tech)For IIyr  (B.Tech)Content
AndroidIncubation Centre  - ECECourse Content
J2EEIncubation Centre  - EEEProfile of Mentors
Incubation Centre  - ECEPhotos
Incubation Centre  - EEEParticipants II year
Participants III year

TRAINING COURSES 2012-13 SEM-II

 For IIIyr (B.Tech)For IIyr  (B.Tech)Content
GRE - MATHSAPTITUDE Course Content
GRE - ENGLISHCOMMUNICATION & SOFT SKILLS Profile of mentor
TOEFL PROFICIENCY COURSE IN FRENCH Photos
EMBEDDED SYSTEMS MATHEMATICAL BRIDGE COURSE  & APTITUDE Participants  IIIyr 
INCUBATION CENTERINCUBATION CENTER Participants IIyr 
C & C++

TRAINING COURSES 2012-13 SEM-I

 For IIIyr (B.Tech)For IIyr  (B.Tech)Content
 CORE JAVA ADVANCEDComm.skilsCourse Content
JAVA CERTIFICATIONProfile of mentor
 ORACLE CERTIFICATIONINAGURATION OF CD AND PHOTOS
 MATLABParticipants  IIIyr 
 APTITUDEParticipants IIyr 

TRAINING COURSES 2011-12 SEM-II

For IIIyr (B.Tech)For IIyr  (B.Tech)Content
GRE - MATHSComm.skilsCourse Content
GRE - ENGLISHC,C++Profile of mentors
 JAVAAPTITUDEParticipants  IIIyr 
TOFEL SPOKEN ENGLISHParticipants IIyr  
Publications

VBIT TV
VBIT TV5
VBIT TV2
VBIT TV
VBIT TV4
VBIT TV1
620
169
178
186
196
205
236
329
427
521 (1)
521
620
717
816
913
1012
1118
1215
1314
1412
Counselling Code

VBIT new COUNSELLING CODE
Hostel Facility is available both for Boys and Girls inside the college campus.Read More
+
Virtual Tour